Change profile via macro?

Zathras
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu May 21, 2015 4:09 pm
Location: NY

Change profile via macro?

Postby Zathras » Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:17 pm

Is there a way to change profiles in a macro? I want to press Esc then switch to a different profile automatically. Is that possible?

Thanks
Zathras
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu May 21, 2015 4:09 pm
Location: NY

Re: Change profile via macro?

Postby Zathras » Tue Mar 08, 2016 5:36 pm

Can I get an answer on this?

Also, is it ok to ask questions on here like this or should I not be doing that?
User avatar
Xcessity
Site Admin
Posts: 210
Joined: Sat May 16, 2015 2:23 pm
Location: Graz
Contact:

Re: Change profile via macro?

Postby Xcessity » Wed Mar 09, 2016 2:10 pm

Hi,

currently it is not possible, but I am working on it. Makes a lot of sense to have such a command.
Zathras
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu May 21, 2015 4:09 pm
Location: NY

Re: Change profile via macro?

Postby Zathras » Wed Mar 09, 2016 5:22 pm

Cool, thanks

Return to “Macros”