Change profile via macro?

Post Reply
Zathras
Posts: 63
Joined: Thu May 21, 2015 4:09 pm
Location: NY

Change profile via macro?

Post by Zathras »

Is there a way to change profiles in a macro? I want to press Esc then switch to a different profile automatically. Is that possible?

Thanks
Zathras
Posts: 63
Joined: Thu May 21, 2015 4:09 pm
Location: NY

Re: Change profile via macro?

Post by Zathras »

Can I get an answer on this?

Also, is it ok to ask questions on here like this or should I not be doing that?
User avatar
Xcessity
Site Admin
Posts: 222
Joined: Sat May 16, 2015 2:23 pm
Location: Graz
Contact:

Re: Change profile via macro?

Post by Xcessity »

Hi,

currently it is not possible, but I am working on it. Makes a lot of sense to have such a command.
Zathras
Posts: 63
Joined: Thu May 21, 2015 4:09 pm
Location: NY

Re: Change profile via macro?

Post by Zathras »

Cool, thanks
Post Reply